Center Theatre Group
Cut copier and service costs 37%, with uptime improved to 97.3%.
$119,000savings over the term 37%cost reduction
Success Stories
Every engagement started with a no-cost assessment that established a true baseline. Each story below shows the documented result.
Assessment first, never a quote
Arts nonprofit · 17 copier devices
Cut copier and service costs 37%, with uptime improved to 97.3%.
$119,000savings over the term 37%cost reduction
Children and family services · 35 locations
Saved $480,000 over a five-year agreement, with remaining lease obligations paid off.
$480,000savings over five-year agreement $550,000remaining lease obligations paid off
Nonprofit and faith
Saved $50,000, plus a $5,000 unrestricted donation.
$50,000savings $5,000unrestricted donation
Nonprofit
Saved $300,000, and the print shop now serves outside customers as well as internal ones.
$300,000savings
Behavioral health and special education
Saved $250,000 with a new copy and print fleet and 97% uptime.
$250,000savings 97%uptime
Behavioral health and human services
Cut copier and printer costs 45% compared with the previous agreement.
$500,000savings 45%cost reduction vs. previous agreement
Substance abuse recovery
Saved 21% and consolidated 16 invoices into one.
$67,000savings over the term 21%cost reduction
Homeless services · multiple facilities
Upgraded technology across its facilities and saved time and money.
Homeless services · 19 locations
Consolidated 29 separate leases into one across 45 copiers.
Six-figurecost reduction 29 to 1leases consolidated
Chamber of commerce
Cut costs 64%, $21,000 over the term.
$21,000savings over the term 64%cost reduction
Nonprofit · Santa Monica and Big Bear
Cut costs 30% across both locations.
30%cost reduction
Affordable housing
Saved 20% on copier spend, with 99.2% uptime.
20%savings on copier spend 99.2%uptime
Higher education
178 printers and copiers brought under Revolution Office service.
178printers and copiers under Revolution Office service 13aging console devices replaced
Independent school
Service response under four hours and 96% uptime.
<4 hoursservice response time 96%uptime
Independent school · K–12
Saved $155,000 with a fully refreshed fleet.
$155,000savings 100%refreshed fleet
Independent school
Saved $105K, with one invoice and automated toner replenishment.
$105Ksavings
Independent school · Dallas, Texas
Saved 30%, with remaining lease obligations covered.
$48,000total savings 30%cost reduction
Special education school
Cut costs 37% while reducing the fleet from six devices to five.
$37,000savings over five-year term 37%cost reduction
Independent school
Chose Revolution Office when its existing lease ended.
Independent school
Cut costs 50%, with 98% uptime.
$25,000savings over the term 50%cost reduction
Independent school · K–8
Saved 40% against the existing lease.
$15,000total savings 40%savings vs. existing lease
Independent school
Saved $195,000, with average response time cut from six hours to three.
$195,000savings $220,000remaining lease obligations paid by Revolution Office
Independent school · Pre-K to Grade 5
Saved $1,300 a month, $82,000 over the term.
$82,000savings over the term $5,000unrestricted donation
Independent school
Reduced printing costs, with 96% uptime.
96%uptime
Independent school
Cut copier and printer costs 50%.
$63,000savings over the term 50%cost reduction
Independent school
Lowered monthly copier and printer costs by nearly 40%.
$18,000estimated savings over the term nearly 40%monthly cost reduction
Independent school
Cut costs 45% by consolidating the fleet.
$120,000savings 45%cost reduction
Accounting · 14 locations
Saved $817,000 over the five-year lease term.
$817,000savings over five-year lease term $340,000remaining lease obligations covered by Revolution Office
Automotive · two dealerships
Saved more than $2,700 a month across two dealerships.
$165,000+savings over five years $2,700+monthly savings
Insurance · 11 offices
Saved $210,000, replacing 25 machines across 11 offices.
$210,000savings 11offices
Insurance · six offices
Reduced costs by $105,000, with remaining lease obligations paid off.
$105,000cost reduction 6offices
Automotive · commercial trucks
Cut print-related expenses 20% across two locations.
20%reduction in print-related expenses 6multifunction devices
Logistics · multiple states
More than $185,000 in total term savings.
$185,000+total term savings
Technology
Cut copier and printer costs 34% by consolidating the fleet.
$215,000savings 34%cost reduction
Faith
Saved $240 a month, a 20% reduction.
$240/mosavings 20%cost reduction
Faith
Cut costs 38%, with 98% uptime.
38%cost savings 98%uptime
Faith
Saved more than $25,000 while improving efficiency.
$25,000+cost savings
About the Stories
Because a savings figure is only meaningful against a measured baseline. Each engagement began by documenting every device, cost line and workflow across every site, so the result can be stated as a percentage of true cost rather than as a discount off a quote.
Assessments typically run two to four weeks. Implementation is staged site by site, often inside a natural window such as a school summer or a lease end, with a zero-gap cutover so no location loses print capability during transition.
Yes. Named references from each of the sectors represented here are available during the assessment stage, matched to your size and structure.
The assessment is no cost and no obligation. You receive a workbook you keep: every device inventoried with model, serial and meter, a true cost-per-page across leases, service, supplies and IT time, a utilization map, a future-state fleet design and an itemized savings projection you can take to a board or finance committee.
The First Step
Structured, fast, and yours to keep whatever you decide.